Is there minimum number of members required on a ground or urban DF team?

Yes. Ground teams will not be released without a qualified ground team leader and at least three qualified ground team members or supervised trainees. Urban DF teams will not be released with less than two personnel and CERTs will not be dispatched with less than three personnel. For more information, see CAPR 60-3, para 1-17.