Could you clarify the eligibility of Mission Base staff to earn the "Find" ribbon in support of the Ground Team?


Credit towards FIND ribbons is normally given to the aircrew and/or ground team that located the objective; however, a search force including incident staff and other aircrews and teams involved may be credited with a FIND.

See criteria  from CAPR 60-3, para 1-27 and 1-28