What do I do if the service coat lapel covers the top badge above my ribbons?


Most broadly, on the USAF-style service coat, all ribbons, badges and devices worn be adult members must fal below the top notch of the collar on the service coat. 


Please see CAPM 39-1, Paragraph 11.1 (in its entirely) for wear instructions.