What are the rules on wearing sunglasses with the CAP uniform?


Conservative sunglasses may be worn with the AF style and CAP distinctive uniforms, except in military formation .  Glasses must be free of ornamentation on frames and lenses. (faddish styles and mirrored lenses prohibited).  Sunglass cases will not be worn exposed on the uniform. 


Please see CAPM 39-1, para 6.3.1.2 for more information.