Are cadets authorized to wear the high polished shoes with the blues or service dress uniform?


Yes all members may wear smooth or scotch grained leather or man-made material, high gloss, or patent finish low quarters with service uniforms. 


See CAPM 39-1, para 6.4 for more information.